MEDICAL


U.G COURSES

  • MBBS

P.G COURSES

P.G (DIPLOMA)

SUPER SPECIALITY COURSES

DENTAL


DIPLOMA

  • Diploma In Dental Mechanic
  • Diploma In Dental Hygienists.
  • Dental Operating Room Assistant.

U.G COURSES

  • BDS

P.G COURSES

  • Mds-Orthodontics.
  • Mds-Prosthodontics.
  • Mds-Conservative & Endodontics.
  • Mds-Pedodontics.
  • Mds-Oral And Maxillofacial Surgery.
  • Mds-Periodontics.
  • Mds-Community.
  • Mds-Oral Pathology.
  • Mds-Oral Medicine & Radiology.

ENGINEERING


U.G COURSES (BE/B.Tech)

  • Aeronautical Engineering
  • Automobile Engineering
  • Architecture
  • Aerospace ENGINEERING
  • Agricultural Engineering
  • Bio-Medical Engineering
  • Bio-Technology
  • Bio-Informatics
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Construction Engineering
  • Computer Science Engineering
  • Diary Science Engineering
  • Electronics And Communication Engineering
  • Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering
  • Electrical And Electronics
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Fashion Technology
  • Food Technology
  • Fire And Safety Engineering
  • Genetics Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Information And Science
  • Instrumentation And Control Engineering
  • Interior Design
  • Industrial Engineering And Management
  • Leather Engineering
  • Marine Engineering
  • Material Science Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Mechatronics
  • Medical Electronics
  • Metallurgical Engineering
  • Mining Engineering
  • Mechanical And Automation
  • Mechanical And Production
  • Nanotechnology
  • Petroleum Engineering
  • Plastics Technology
  • Polymer Technology
  • Production Engineering
  • Printing Technology
  • Robotics
  • Software Engineering
  • Textile Chemistry
  • Textile Technology
  • Textile Technology (Fashion Technology)

P.G COURSES (ME/M.Tech)

  • Digital Electronics & Advanced Communication
  • Astronomy & Space Engineering
  • Biomedical Engineering
  • Energy Management, Auditing & Lighting
  • Computer Aided Mechanical Design & Analysis
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Industrial Biotechnology
  • Computer Science
  • Manufacturing Engineering & Technology
  • Computer Science Information Security
  • Microelectronics
  • Network Engineering
  • Construction Engineering Management
  • Control Systems
  • Network Engineering (Dual Degree)
  • Water Resources & Management
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • VLSI Design
  • Solar Energy
  • Software Engineering
  • Robotics
  • Remote Sensing & GIS
  • Power Systems
  • Power Electronics & Drives
  • Nanotechnology
  • Multimedia Technology
  • Knowledge Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Geo Technical Engineering
  • Genetic Engineering
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Food and Nutritional Biotechnology
  • Electronics & Control Engineering
  • Database Systems
  • Construction Engineering & Management
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Computer Integrated Manufacturing
  • Computer Aided Design
  • Communication Systems
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Bioinformatics
  • Aerospace Engineering
  • Clinical Engineering
  • Power Electronics
  • Embedded System
  • Aeronautical Engineering
  • Master of Architecture

NURSING


DIPLOMA

  • DGNM (Diploma In General Nursing)

U.G COURSES

  • BSc. Nursing
  • PC BSc Nursing

P.G COURSES

  • MSc. (Medical Surgical Nursing)
  • MSc. (Paediatric Nursing)
  • MSc. (Psychiatric Nursing)
  • MSc. (Community Health Nursing)
  • MSc. (Obstetrics and Gynaecological Nursing)

MANAGEMENT


U.G COURSES

  • BBM
  • BMS
  • BBA
  • BHA
  • BHM
  • BFM (Bachelor Of Financial Management)

P.G COURSES

  • MBA
  • MIB
  • MHA
  • MHM
  • MFM (Master Of Financial Management)
  • MMM (Master Of Marketing Management)
  • MCM (Master of Computer Management)
  • MPM (Master of Personal Management)

Top MBA Colleges in Bangalore

ARCHITECTURE


DIPLOMA

  • B. Architecture

U.G COURSES

  • B.Architecture

P.G COURSES

  • M. Architecture

POLYTECHNIC


  • Automobile Engineering
  • Applied Arts And Crafts (Fashion And Apparel Design)
  • Architectural Assistantship
  • Agricultural Technology
  • Apparel Technology
  • Aeronautical
  • Architecture
  • Agricultural Engineering
  • Business Administration
  • Bio-Technology
  • Ceramic Technology
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Cinematography
  • Computer Hardware Maintenance
  • Commercial Practice
  • Environmental Engineering And Pollution Control
  • Electrical And Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics And Communication Engineering
  • Electronics And Avionics
  • Electronics Production Technology
  • Fisheries Technology
  • Heat Power Engineering And Fabrication
  • Heat Power Technology
  • Information Technology
  • Interior Decoration
  • Interior Design
  • Instrumentation And Control
  • Leather Technology
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Marine Engineering
  • Mechatronics Engineering
  • Metallurgy
  • Modern Office Practice
  • Mining Engineering
  • Machine Tool Technology
  • Plastic Technology
  • Post Diploma In Industrial Safety
  • P D In Advanced Technological Course In R & A/C
  • Petroleum Engineering
  • Polymer Technology
  • Printing Technology
  • Production Engineering
  • Petrochemical Engineering
  • Shuttleless Weaving
  • Sugar Technology
  • Sound and Recording Engineering
  • Textile Marketing and Management
  • Textile Processing
  • Tool And Die
  • Water Technology And Health Science
  • Wood And Paper Technology

COMMERCE


U.G COURSES

  • B.Com
  • B.Com (Professional)
  • B.Com (Finance & Accountancy)
  • B.Com (Honours)
  • B.Com (Travel Tourism)
  • B.Com (C.A)

P.G COURSES

  • M.Com

SCIENCE


U.G COURSES

  • BSc. Biology
  • BSc. Physics
  • BSc. Chemistry
  • BSc. Mathematics
  • BSc. Statistics
  • BSc. Criminology
  • BSc. Zoology
  • BSc. Botany
  • BSc. Physics
  • BSc. Electronics
  • BSc. Sociology
  • BSc. Psychology
  • BSc. Philosophy
  • BSc. Physiology

P.G COURSES

  • MSc. Biology
  • MSc. Physics
  • MSc. Chemistry
  • MSc. Mathematics
  • MSc. Statistics
  • MSc. Criminology
  • MSc. Zoology
  • MSc. Botany
  • MSc. Physics
  • MSc. Electronics
  • MSc. Sociology
  • MSc. Psychology
  • MSc. Philosophy
  • MSc. Physiology

VETERINARY


U.G COURSES

  • B.V.Sc. & A.H. (Veterinary)
  • B. Tech. D.Tech (Dairy Technology)
  • B. F. Sc. (Fisheries)

P.G COURSES

VETINARY (M.V.Sc)

  • Veterinary Anatomy & Histology
  • Veterinary Microbiology
  • Veterinary Gynaecology & Obstetrics
  • Veterinary Surgery & Radiology
  • Veterinary Epidemiology & Preventive Medicine
  • Veterinary Medicine
  • Veterinary Pathology
  • Veterinary Pharmacology & Toxicology
  • Veterinary Parasitology
  • Veterinary Physiology
  • Veterinary Public Health.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

  • Animal Nutrition
  • Poultry Science
  • Animal Genetics & Breeding
  • Livestock Production & Management
  • Animal Husbandry Extension

DIARY SCIENCE M.TECH D.Sc

  • Dairy Chemistry
  • Dairy Technology
  • Dairy Microbiology

FISHERIES

U.G COURSES

  • B.F.S-Bachelor of Fishery Sciences
  • Aquaculture
  • Fishery Microbiology
  • Fisheries Environment & Ecology
  • Fisheries Resources & Management
  • Industrial Fishery Technology

AYURVEDA


U.G COURSES

  • B.A.M.S

P.G COURSES

  • M.D Panchakarma (Specialty in Panchakarma Therapy)
  • M.D Dravyaguna (Study of Herbal Drugs)
  • M.D Rachana Shareer (Anatomy)
  • M.D Rasashastra(Study of Mineral Drugs)
  • M.D Kayachikitsa(General Medicine)
  • M.D Bhaishajya Kalpana(Pharmacy)
  • M.D Swasthavritta(Preventive Medicine and Naturopathy)
  • M.D Roganidan and Vikriti Vigyana(Pathology)
  • M.D Mano Vijnana / Manasa Roga(Psychiatry)
  • M.D Sidhanta (Basic Principles)
  • M.D Kriya Shareer (Physiology which constitute Dosha-Dhatu-Mala Vigyana)
  • M.D Kaumara Bhritya (Peadiatrics)
  • M.D Samitha (Treatises)
  • M.D Agad Tantra and Vidhi Vaidyaka (Toxicology)
  • M.D Sangyaharan
  • M.D Chhaya and Vikiran Vigyan
  • M.D Shalakya Tantra: Danta and Mukha Roga (Specialty in Oral &Dental Diseases)
  • M.S Shalya Tantra-Kshar Karma and Anushastra Karma (Parasurgical Measures)
  • M.S Shalakya Tantra: Shiro-Nasa-Karna and Kantha Roga (ENT)
  • M.SShalakya Tantra : Netra Roga (Eye Specialist)
  • M.S Shalya Tantra-Samanya (Surgery, Orthopaedics and Anorectal)
  • M.S Prasooti Tantra & Stree Roga (Gynaecology and Obstetrics)

HOMEOPATHY


DIPLOMA

  • D.H.M.S. (Diploma in Homoeopathic Medicine and Surgery

U.G COURSES

  • B.H.M.S. (Bachelor of Homoeopathic Medicine and Surgery )

P.G COURSES

  • M.D-Materia Medica.
  • M.D -Philosophy & Organan.
  • M.D-Repertory.
  • M.D-Practice of Medicine.
  • M.D-Pediatrics.
  • M.D-Psychiatry.
  • M.D-Pharmacy.

LAW


U.G COURSES

  • LLB (3 YEAR)
  • LLB (5 YEAR)

P.G COURSES

  • MSc - Animation

UNANI


U.G COURSES

  • B.U.M.S

P.G COURSES

  • MD-Unani Pharmacology (ilmul Advia)
  • MD-Medicine(Moalejat)
  • MD-Gynaecology (Ilmul-Quabila-wa-Amraz-e Niswan)
  • MD-Preventive and social medicine( Tahaffuzi-wa-Samaji-Tib )
  • MD-Ilmul Saidla

SIDDHA


U.G COURSES

  • B.S.M.S - (Bachelor of Siddha Medicine and Surgery)

NATUROPATHY AND YOGIC SCIENCE


U.G COURSES

  • B.N.Y.S. (Bachelor of Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences)

P.G COURSES

  • MD - Natural Medicine
  • MD - Yoga Therapy

COMPUTER


U.G COURSES

  • BE/B.Tech-CS
  • BE/B.Tech-IS
  • BE/BTech-IT
  • BCA- Bachelor of Computer Application
  • BSc (CS)
  • BSc (IT)
  • BSc (Network Technology)
  • BSc (Software Engineering)
  • BSc (Hardware Networking)

PHARMACY


DIPLOMA

  • D.Pharma

U.G COURSES

  • B.Pharma
  • Pharm-D
  • Pharm-D (Post Baccalaureate)

PHYSIOTHERAPY


U.G COURSES

  • BPT-Bachelors in Physiotherapy

P.G COURSES

  • MPT-Musculoskeletal/Orthopedics Physiotherapy
  • MPT-Neurological Physiotherapy.
  • MPT-Paediatric Physiotherapy.
  • MPT-Cardiothoracic Physiotherapy.
  • MPT-Community Based Rehabilitation.
  • MPT-Obstetrics & Gynaecology.
  • MPT-Sports.
  • MPT-Hand Rehabilitation.
  • MPT- Biomechanics

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY


U.G COURSES

  • BOT- Bachelor of Occupational Therapy

P.G COURSES

M.O.T. - Master of Occupational Therapy

  • MOT- Cardiopulmonary Science.
  • MOT- Hand Rehabilitation..
  • MOT- Orthopaedics.
  • MOT- Psychiatry.
  • MOT-Community Rehabilitation.
  • MOT- Neurology.
  • MOT- Paediatrics .

ALLIED HEALTH


U.G COURSES

  • B.M.L.T- Bachelor of Science in Medical Lab Technology
  • B.Optom- Bachelor of Optometry
  • BASLP- Bachelor of Audiology and Speech Language Pathology
  • B.M.R.S.- Bachelor of Medical Record Sciences
  • BHA- Bachelor of Hospital Administration
  • B.Sc. Operation Theatre Technology
  • B.Sc.Cardiac Care Technology
  • B.Sc.Perfusion Technology
  • B.Sc. Neuro Science Technology
  • B.Sc. Renal Dialysis Technology
  • B.Sc. Respiratory Care Technology
  • B.Sc. Anaesthesia Technology
  • B.Sc. Imaging Technology
  • B.Sc. Radiotherapy Technology
  • B.Sc. Prosthetics & Orthotics
  • B.Sc.Nuclear Medicine Technology
  • B.Sc .Emergency and Trauma Care Technology
  • B.Sc. Critical Care Technology
  • B.Sc. Medical Sociology
  • B.Sc. Physician Assistant
  • B.Sc. Electro Neurophysiology
  • B.Sc . Reproductive and Sexual Medicine

P.G COURSES

M.O.T. - Master of Occupational Therapy

  • M.M.L.T(Msc.MLT) -Master of Science in Medical Lab Technology
  • M.M.L.T(Msc.MLT) In Clinical Biochemistry
  • M.M.L.T(Msc.MLT) In Haematolgy and Blood Transfusion
  • M.M.L.T(Msc.MLT) In Microbiology and Immunology
  • MASLP- Master of Audiology and Speech Language Pathology
  • MHA- Master of Hospital Administration
  • M.Sc. Perfusion Technology
  • M.Sc. Clinical Psychology
  • M.Sc. Clinical Research
  • M.Sc. Echo Cardiography

PARAMEDICAL


  • Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology.
  • Diploma in X-Ray Technology.(Radiology & Imaging).
  • Diploma in Health Inspector.
  • Diploma in Medical Records Technology.
  • Diploma in Operation Theatre Technology.
  • Diploma in Dialysis Technology.
  • Diploma in Ophthalmic Technology.
  • Diploma in Dental Mechanics.
  • Diploma in Dental Hygiene.
  • Diploma in CT Technician.
  • Diploma in I.C.U.Technician.
  • Diploma in Cardiology.
  • Diploma in Plaster Technician.
  • Diploma in Physiotherapy.
  • Diploma in Naturopathy &Yoga Science.
  • Diploma in Vaternity Science.
  • Diploma in Ayurvedic Compounder.

AGRICULTURAL


U.G COURSES

  • BSc Agricultural
  • BSc (Ag.Co)
  • B.Tech (Agg.Engg)
  • BSc. Forest Science
  • BSc. Horticulture
  • BSc. Sericulture

P.G COURSES

  • MSc - Agricultural.
  • MSc - Forestry.
  • MSc.-Horticulture.
  • MSc - Sericulture.
  • M.Tech (Agg.Engg).

ITI


  • Computer Operator & Programming Assistants (COPA)
  • Electronic Mechanic
  • Radio TV Mechanic
  • Turner
  • Fitter
  • Machinist
  • Draughtsman (Mechanical)
  • Surveyor
  • Electrician
  • Mechanic Radio & Television
  • Mechanic Instrument
  • Mechanic Refrigeration &A/C
  • Mechanic Watch & Clock
  • Electroplater
  • Mechanic Motor Vehicle
  • Plumber
  • Upholster
  • Mechanic Tractor
  • Trades (Metric) 1 Year
  • Stenography (English)
  • Stenography (Hindi)
  • Secretarial Practice
  • Dress Making
  • Hair & Skin Care
  • Photographer
  • Painter General
  • Mechanic Agricultural Machinery
  • Wireman
  • Mechanic Refrigeration &AC
  • Plumber
  • Business Maintenance
  • Automobile Electrician
  • Motor Winding

ITC


  • M.R.T.V
  • D/Civil
  • D/Mech
  • M.R.A.C
  • Surveyor
  • Fitter
  • Electrician
  • M/Diesel
  • M.M.V.
  • Welder (Gas & Electric)
  • Tool & Die Maker
  • Plumber
  • E/Mech
  • Secretarial Practice
  • Copa
  • Interior Decoration &Designing
  • Cutting & Sewing
  • Mech.Diesel
  • Architectural Assistant
  • Mrtv
  • Dress Making
  • Radiology Technician
  • Physiotherapy Technician
  • Hospital House Keeping
  • Pre Preparatory School Management Assistant
  • Health Sanitary Inspector
  • Data Entry Operator
  • Drivercum Mech
  • Mech. Auto Electrical &Electronics
  • Fashion Technology
  • Medical Transcription
  • Carpenter
  • Painter
  • Welder

AVIATION


DIPLOMA

  • CPL - Commercial Pilot License
  • PPL - Private Pilot License
  • AME - Aircraft Maintenance Engineering
  • Polytechnic-Aeronautical

U.G COURSES

  • BE / BTECH - Aeronautical
  • BE / BTECH - Aerospace

P.G COURSES

  • ME / MTECH - Aeronautical
  • ME / MTECH - Aerospace

MARINE


DIPLOMA

  • Diploma Nautical Science
  • General Purpose Rating (GP)
  • Polytechnic-Marine

U.G COURSES

  • BE/BTECH-Marine
  • BE/BTECH-Naval Architecture
  • BE/BTECH- Petroleum
  • BE/BTECH- HARBOUR ENGINEERING & OCEAN ENGINEERING
  • BE/BTECH- MARINE ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
  • B.E /BTECH-Ship Building, Repair & Conversion Technologies
  • BSc. Nautical Science

P.G COURSES

  • ME/M.Tech- Marine Engineering Management
  • M.Sc - MARINE BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • M.Sc. - Fleet Operations Management

SECONDARY SCHOOL


STATE Syllabus

  • CLASS 11 to 12

CBSE Syllabus

  • CLASS 11 to 12

ICSE Syllabus

  • CLASS 11 to 12

IGCSE Syllabus(Cambridge )

Cambridge Secondary 2(14-16 years)

Cambridge Advanced (16-19 years)

  • Cambridge IGCSE
  • Cambridge O Level
  • Cambridge ICE
  • Cambridge International AS and A Levels
  • Cambridge AICE
  • Cambridge Pre–U

SCHOOL


STATE Syllabus

  • CLASS 1 to 10

CBSE Syllabus

  • CLASS 1 to 10

ICSE Syllabus

  • CLASS 1 to 10

IGCSE Syllabus(Cambridge )

Cambridge Primary(5-11 years)

Cambridge Secondary 1(11-14 years)

Cambridge Secondary 2

Cambridge Advanced(16-19 years)

  • Cambridge Primary
  • Cambridge Primary Checkpoint
  • Cambridge ICT Starters
  • Cambridge Secondary 1
  • Cambridge Checkpoint
  • Cambridge ICT Starters
  • Cambridge IGCSE
  • Cambridge O Level
  • Cambridge ICE
  • Cambridge International AS and A Levels
  • Cambridge AICE
  • Cambridge Pre–U

ARTS & HUMANITICS


U.G COURSES

  • B.A English
  • B.A Hindi
  • B.A (All Languages)
  • B.A Journalism
  • B.A Psychology
  • B.A Sociology
  • B.A Economics
  • B.A Music
  • B.A Performing Arts
  • B.A Bharatanatyam
  • B.A History
  • B.A Political Science
  • B.A Geography
  • B.A Geology

P.G COURSES

  • M.A English
  • M.A Hindi
  • M.A (All Languages)
  • M.A Journalism
  • M.A Psychology
  • M.A Sociology
  • M.A Economics
  • M.A Music
  • M.A Performing Arts
  • M.A Bharatanatyam
  • M.A History
  • M.A Political Science
  • M.A Geography
  • M.A Geology

LIFE SCIENCE


EARCH SCIENCE


U.G COURSES

  • BSc. Geology
  • BSc. Geography
  • BSc. Oceanography
  • BSc. Environmental Science
  • BSc. Water Management

P.G COURSES

  • M.Tech Remote Sensing
  • M.Tech. Atmospheric Science
  • MA. Geography
  • MSc. Geography
  • MSc. Oceanography
  • MSc. Remote Sensing
  • MSc. Marine Biology
  • MSc. Cartography
  • MSc. Atmospheric Science
  • MSc. Climatology
  • MSc. Meteorology
  • MSc. Agricultural Meteorology
  • MSc. Space Sciences
  • MSc. Hydrology
  • MSc. Mineral Exploration and Processing
  • MSc. Environmental Science
  • MSc. Geoinformatics

TRAVEL & TOURISUM


U.G COURSES

  • BTA- Bachelor of Tourism Administration
  • Bcom-Travel & Tourism
  • BA- Travel & Tourism

P.G COURSES

  • MTA-Master of Tourism Administration
  • M.A.Tourism Managemen

SOCIAL WORK


U.G COURSES

  • B.S.W- Bachelor of Social Work
  • BA.in Social Work
  • BPH-Bachelor of Public Health

P.G COURSES

  • M.S.W-Master of Social Work
  • MPH-Master of Public Health
  • M.A. in Social Entrepreneurship
  • M.A. in Disability Studies and Action
  • M.A. in Social Work
  • M.A. in Disability Studies and Action
  • M.A. in Development Studies
  • M.A. in Globalisation and Labour
  • M.A. in Human Resources Management & Labour Relations
  • M.A. in Education (Elementary)
  • M.A./M.SC. in Disaster Management
  • M.A./M.SC. in Habitat Policy & Practice
  • M.A. in Women's Studies
  • M.A. in Counselling

DESIGNING


U.G COURSES

  • BSc. Fashion Designing
  • BSc. Interior Designing
  • BSc. Jewellery Design
  • BSc. Gemology
  • BID-Bachelor of Interior Design

P.G COURSES

  • MSc. Fashion Design
  • MSc. Interior Design

MEDIA AND COMMUNICAITON


U.G COURSES

  • BMS (Bachelor of Media Studies)
  • BMS (Graphic & Animation)
  • BMS (Professional Photography )
  • BMS (Advertising & PR)
  • BFA - Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • BSc - Animation
  • BSc - Multimedia
  • BSc - Printing
  • BSc. Visual Communication
  • BSc. Journalism & Mass Communication
  • BA.Journalism

P.G COURSES

  • MSc - Animation
  • MSc - Multimedia
  • M.S in Mass Communication
  • MA.Journalism
  • MSc. Journalism & Mass Communication
  • MSc. Visual Communication

EDUCATION


DIPLOMA

  • TTC - Teachers Training Course
  • D.Ed.- Diploma in Education
  • D.P.Ed. -Diploma in Physical Education

U.G COURSES

  • B.Ed .- Bachelor of Education
  • B.P.Ed. - Bachelor of Physical Education

P.G COURSES

  • M.Ed. - Master of Education
  • M.P.Ed. - Master of Physical Education

EDUCATION


Montessori

  • Pre-Montessori
  • Beginners
  • Juniors
  • Seniors

Montessori

  • Play-group
  • Nursery
  • LKG
  • UKG
APPLY ONLINE